Skip to page body Home About US Gaming Commission Divisions Human Resources Locations I Want To...

Dominic Anthony Spinale

Spinale has two convictions for bookmaking and has ties to the New England organized crime family. In 2000, Spinale was convicted on federal racketeering charges, along with members of the Los Angeles organized crime family.

 

Name
Dominic Anthony Spinale
Aliases
Dominic Rossi, "Dicky Boy", Dick Spinale, Roll Star
Sex
M
Race
W
Height
68"
Weight
180
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
Build
Other Characteristics
Date of Birth
June 28, 1936
Place of Birth
Boston, Massachusetts
Last Known Address
900 East Desert Inn, Las Vegas, Nevada 89109
Date Last Update
Other Information
Placed on List
January 26, 1994
Photo Date
1989

Last updated: 6/20/2012 1:30:03 PM