Skip to page body Home About US Gaming Commission Divisions Human Resources Locations I Want To...

Richard Mark Perry

Perry was added to the list of undesirables in 1992, mainly because of two felony convictions for influencing the outcome of sporting events. Both of these cases involved individuals associated with the Luchese organized crime family. He was also convicted of tax evasion in 1996, for hiding money from a bookmaking business. Perry is reportedly residing in Florida at the present time.

Name
Richard Mark Perry
Aliases
Richard Daniels, Richard Alan Cohen, Ronald Coleman,
"The Fixer", Sam Perry
Sex
M
Race
W
Height
73"
Weight
180
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Build
Other Characteristics
Date of Birth
May 14, 1945
Place of Birth
Brooklyn, New York
Last Known Address
2804 Whispering Wind Drive, Las Vegas, Nevada 89117
Date Last Update
Other Information
Placed on List
October 28, 1992

Last updated: 6/20/2012 1:05:41 PM