Skip to page body Home About US Gaming Commission Divisions Human Resources Locations I Want To...

Charles Joseph Panarella

Panarella has an arrest record that dates back to 1940 with convictions for assault, burglary, extortion and possession of a loaded firearm. His last conviction came in 1994 for money laundering, where Nevada casinos were used to facilitate the crime. Panarella has also been identified as a member of the Colombo organized crime family in material presented to the United States Senate Subcommittee on Organized Crime. Panarella resides in Las Vegas, Nevada.

 

Name
Charles Joseph Panarella
Aliases
Charles Pannarela, Len Conforti, Charles Panarello,
Chas Esposito, John Garguilo, Joseph Charles Panarella,
Charlie "Moose" Panarella
Sex
M
Race
W
Height
72"
Weight
196
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
Build
Medium
Other Characteristics
Scar on bottom lip
Date of Birth
Jan. 5, 1925
Place of Birth
Brooklyn, New York
Last Known Address
6704 Trammel Court, Las Vegas, Nevada 89103
Date Last Update Other Information
Also uses January 5, 1922 as his birthdate
Placed on List
September 25, 1997
Photo Date
September 24, 1996

Last updated: 6/20/2012 1:05:41 PM