Skip to page body Home About US Gaming Commission Divisions Human Resources Locations I Want To...

Dragna was considered to be the boss of the Los Angeles organized crime family. He has an arrest record dating back to 1946. His last conviction came in 1980 when he was prosecuted for extortion after a lengthy investigation into organized crime activities in Southern California. Dragna currently resides in Covina, California.

Name
Louis Tom Dragna
Aliases
Lou Allen
Sex
M
Race
W
Height
72"
Weight
194
Hair
Gray / Bald
Eyes
Brown
Build
Medium
Other Characteristics
Date of Birth
July 18, 1920
Place of Birth
California
Last Known Address
2333 North Coronet, Covina, Los Angeles County, California
Date Last Update
June 30, 1986
Other Information
Business Address:
Roberta Manufacturing Co. Inc.
3330 North San Gabriel, Rosemead, California
Placed on List
June 13, 1960
Photo Date
March 1984

Last updated: 7/31/2014 9:59:09 AM