Skip to page body Home About US Gaming Commission Divisions Human Resources Locations I Want To...

Joseph Vincent Cusumano

Cusumano was identified as an organized crime associate in testimony by the Chicago Crime Commission before the United States Senate Permanent Sub-Committee on Organized Crime. In 1987 Cusumano was convicted of conspiracy, interstate travel in aid of racketeering and aiding and abetting. Four months after being listed in the Black Book, Cusumano survived a shooting at his home which was branded a "mob hit" by the local media. Cusumano resides in Las Vegas.

Name
Joseph Vincent Cusumano
Aliases
"Joey" Joseph London
Sex
M
Race
W
Height
69"
Weight
170
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
Build
Medium
Other Characteristics
Date of Birth
Nov. 8, 1935
Place of Birth
New York, New York
Last Known Address
2716 Heritage Court, Las Vegas, Nevada 89121
Date Last Update
Other Information
Placed on List
June 21, 1990
Photo Date
1987

Last updated: 6/19/2012 2:18:58 PM