Skip to page body Home About US Gaming Commission Divisions Human Resources Locations I Want To...

Francis Citro

In 1986 Citro was convicted, along with several other organized crime figures, of racketeering and other federal offenses centered around a large scale loansharking and illegal bookmaking operation. He also has five additional felony convictions. Citro appeared at his Black Book hearing wearing a tuxedo telling commissioners, "I've never been invited to join anything in my life, I just wanted to show the proper respect." Citro resides in Las Vegas.

Name
Francis Citro
Aliases
Frank Citro, "Little Frankie" Citro
Sex
M
Race
W
Height
70"
Weight
200
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Build
Other Characteristics
Date of Birth
Nov. 9, 1945
Place of Birth
Jersey City, New Jersey
Last Known Address
8235 Haven, Las Vegas, Nevada 89123
Date Last Update
Other Information
Placed on List
November 21, 1991
Photo Date
1987


Last updated: 6/19/2012 1:24:44 PM