Skip to page body Home About US Gaming Commission Divisions Human Resources Locations I Want To...

TIMOTHY JOHN CHILDS

Timothy John Childs

By the time Childs was placed on the List of Excluded Persons he had been arrested over 45 times including numerous cheating at gaming charges and several grand larcenies. He has seven felony convictions for slot cheating. He was so proud of his profession that he once listed "slot cheat" as an occupation on a loan application. Childs currently resides in Reno, Nevada.

Name
Timothy John Childs
Aliases
Timothy Singleton, James Cooper, Timothy Brophy
Sex
M
Race
W
Height
72"
Weight
165
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Build
Medium
Other Characteristics
Tattoo on right shoulder - Panther with a dagger
Date of Birth
Nov. 30, 1947
Place of Birth
Grand Rapids, Michigan
Last Known Address
584½ St. Lawrence Avenue, Reno, Nevada 89509
Date Last Update
Other Information
Placed on List
February 27, 1991
Photo Date
November 18, 1982

 

Free viewers are required for some of the attached documents.
They can be downloaded by clicking on the icons below.

Download Acrobat Reader Download Flash Player Download QuickTime Download Windows Media Player Download Microsoft Silverlight Download Word Viewer Download Excel Viewer Download PowerPoint Viewer
Last updated: 5/30/2012 4:35:04 PM