Skip to page body Home About US Gaming Commission Divisions Human Resources Locations I Want To...

Douglas Joseph Barr

Douglas Joseph Barr

By the time he had been placed on the list, at age 31, Barr had already been arrested approximately 30 times. Many of his arrests were for gambling related offenses. Barr's father, Douglas Barr Sr. was placed on the list in 1994. Barr Jr. continues to reside in Las Vegas.

Name
Douglas Joseph Barr
Aliases
Rocky Barr, Robert Barr, Doug Joe Barr
Sex
M
Race
W
Height
72"
Weight
150
Hair
Black
Eyes
Hazel
Build
Slender
Other Characteristics
Scar on left wrist
Date of Birth
Jan. 16, 1959
Place of Birth
Alabama
Last Known Address
6043 Middleford, Sparks, Nevada 89432
Date Last Update
Other Information
Placed on List
November 29, 1990
Photo Date
August 3, 1998

Last updated: 5/30/2012 1:49:32 PM